Course Finder

Course Type









Location






Area of Study

















































Course Finder: 19+ Learner Loans available

75 Courses Found

Locations: Colchester
Duration: 3 days
Price: £480 + VAT + £35 (exam fee)
Level: 3
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 35 Weeks This course is for learners aged 19 years and over
Price: £2,573 plus AAT fee
Level: 2
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 35 Weeks (Part-Time) September – June This course is for learners aged 19 years and over
Price: £860 plus AAT fee
Level: 4
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 35 Weeks This course is for learners aged 19 years and over
Price: 19+: £2,573 plus AAT fee
Level: 1
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Class Times: 6pm - 9pm
Price: £355 (includes AAT registration and exam fee)
Locations: Colchester
Duration: One Day: AM or PM
Price: £40
Level: 6
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Start Date: Various throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Class Times: 6pm - 9pm
Price: £400
Level: 6
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Start Date: Various throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Class Times: 6pm - 9pm
Price: £400
Level: 6
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Start Date: Various throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Class Times: 6pm - 9pm
Price: £400
Level: 6
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Price: £400
Level: 6
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Start Date: Various starts throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Price: £400
Level: 6
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Start Date: Various throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Price: £400
Level: 7
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Start Date: Various throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Price: £500
Level: 7
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Start Date: Various throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Class Times: 6pm - 9pm
Price: £500
Level: 7
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Start Date: Various throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Class Times: 6pm - 9pm
Price: £500
Level: 7
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Start Date: Various throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Class Times: 1pm - 4pm
Price: £500
Level: 7
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Price: £500
Level: 7
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Price: £500
Level: 6
Locations: Colchester
Duration: Two days, 9am – 3pm 25/08/17 and 26/08/17
Start Date: Various throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Price: £85
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 2.5 days
Price: Price on Application
Level: 6
Locations: Colchester
Duration: Part-Time | 13 Months
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 1 Day
Price: Price on Application
Locations: Colchester
Price: Price on application
Level: 2
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 20 Weeks
Class Times: Wednesday 9.00-16.00
Price: £672 plus AAT membership/books
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 1 day or 1/2 day. See individual course for details
Price: Prices on Application
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 2 Consecutive Days
Price: £920.00 plus £77.25* Registration fee + VAT
Level: 6
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 3 years (Full-time) 5 years (Part-time) Course Code: ZT1BSCCP01 Part-time Applications direct to Colchester Institute
Level: 6
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 3 Years (Full-time) 5 Years (Part-time) Course Code: ZT1BSCSP01 Part-time Applications direct to Colchester Institute
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 2 Days
Price: £395 + VAT - this includes the C&Gs registration fee
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 1 Day  
Price: £195 + VAT - this includes the C & G registration fee.
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 3 days, plus 6 hours one to one assignment work by arrangement
Price: £800 + VAT + £60 (exam fee)
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Start Date: Various starts throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Class Times: 6pm - 9pm
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks
Start Date: Contact us for dates
Class Times: 6pm-9pm
Level: 3
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 3 weeks
Class Times: Mondays 9am - 4pm
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 5 days + 2 hour sessions in the evening on 4 days  
Price: £1080 + £240 Institute of Acoustics registration and exam fees + VAT Includes: Calculator and all course materials.
Level: 4
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 2 years
Locations: Colchester
Price: Prices on application
Level: 2
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 16 Weeks
Start Date: Various starts throughout the year. Contact us for dates
Class Times: 5pm - 10pm
Price: £511
Level: 2
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 5 Days if individual is new to the industry
Start Date: Please contact us for dates
Price: Price on Application
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 6 Days  
Price: £850 + VAT + £145 (Exam fee)
Locations: Colchester
Duration: We can adapt this course to suit your requirements.
Price: Prices on application
Locations: Colchester
Price: Prices on application
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 12 Weeks Start Date: tbc
Class Times: 6pm - 9pm
Locations: Colchester, Braintree
Duration: 2 days
Price: £250.00 + VAT per person.
Locations: Colchester
Price: Prices on application
Locations: Colchester
Duration: Flexible – Contact us for dates
Price: Dependent on course level. Contact us for prices
Level: 3
Locations: Colchester
Duration: This course will take approximately 8 weeks to complete
Price: £495
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 2 Days
Price: Price on application
Locations: Colchester
Duration: Approx 15 Months
Price: Prices on application
Level: 3
Locations: Colchester
Duration: Various. Please see individual course tabs for details
Price: Prices available upon request
Level: 5
Locations: Colchester
Duration: (Full-time) 2 years (Part-time) 3 years Course Code: ZT1FDCMP01 (Part-time) ZT1FDCHP03 (Part-time HNC entry) Part-time application direct to Colchester Institute
Level: 4
Locations: Colchester
Duration: Part Time | Two Years Course Code: Applications direct to Colchester Institute
Level: 4
Locations: Colchester
Duration: Part Time | Two Years 30 weeks per year ZT15841 Course Code: Applications direct to Colchester Institute
Level: 4
Locations: Colchester
Duration: HNC Full-time: 1 Year Part-time: 2 Years ZT30361 HND Full-time: 2 Years Part-time: 4 Years ZT30361 Part-time Apply direct to Colchester Institute
Level: 4
Locations: Colchester
Duration: HNC Full-time: 1 Year Part-time: 2 Years ZT30631 HND Full-time: 2 Years Part-time: 4 Years ZT30631 Part-time Apply Direct to Colchester Institute Start Date: September 2017
Level: 4
Locations: Colchester
Duration: HNC Full-time: 1 Year Part-time: 2 Years HND Full-time: 2 Years Part-time: 4 Years Part-time Applications direct to Colchester Institute
Level: 4
Locations: Colchester
Duration: HNC Full-time: 1 Year Part-time: 2 Years ZT31751 HND Full-time: 2 Years Part-time: 4 Years ZT31751 Part-time Apply direct to Colchester Institute
Level: 1
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 8 weeks  
Price: Contact us for prices
Level: 1
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 10 Weeks Courses Start Dates: Term 1: 18th September 2017 Term 2: January/February 2018 Term 3 : April/May 2018
Price: £550 + VAT per person. Additional costs subject to materials and consumables required.
Level: 2
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 10 Weeks Courses Start Dates: Term 1: 18th September 2017 Term 2: January/February 2018 Term 3 : April/May 2018
Price: £550 + VAT per person. Additional costs subject to materials and consumables required.
Level: 3
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 10 Weeks Courses Start Dates: Term 1: 18th September 2017 Term 2: January/February 2018 Term 3 : April/May 2018
Price: £550 + VAT per person. Additional costs subject to materials and consumables required.
Locations: Colchester
Duration: Variable and will depend on the number of units taken
Price: Various. See individual qualifications and modules for details
Level: 2
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 4 Days Sessions are during day time as part of a working week
Start Date: Contact us for dates
Class Times: 09:00- 17:00
Price: £699. Tea, coffee and lunch supplied
Level: 4
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 10 Weeks
Class Times: Fridays: Class times TBC
Price: £995
Locations: Colchester
Duration: Contact us for dates
Price: Prices on application
Level: 4
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 15 Weeks spread over 1 academic year
Price: £995
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 2 days  
Start Date: Contact us for dates
Price: £250 + VAT + £41 (exam fee)
Locations: Colchester
Duration: Usually achieved within 6 -12 months
Price: £2,200 inc VAT
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 1 Day
Price: £190 + VAT
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 2 Consecutive Days
Price: £920.00 plus £77.25* Registration fee + VAT
Locations: Colchester
Duration: See notes in Course Content
Price: £745 + VAT. Includes Portfolio toolkit, C&G registration and certification fee
Locations: Colchester
Duration: See notes in Course Content
Price: See each qualification. Includes Portfolio toolkit, C&G registration and certification fee
Locations: Colchester
Duration: We can adapt this course to your requirements
Price: Price on application
Level: 2
Locations: Colchester
Duration: 2 Days Contact us for dates
Price: £385