Colchester Campus – Welcome and Induction 2022

Art & Design
CourseDayTime
Level 3 PhotographyMonday 4th July9.30
Level 3 Art and DesignMonday 4th July9.00
Level 3 Dip Animation and IllustrationMonday 4th July13.00
Level 2 Art and DesignMonday 4th July9.30
Level 2 PhotographyTuesday 5th July9.30
Level 3 Graphic Design and BrandingTuesday 5th July9.00
Level 3 Fashion and TextilesTuesday 5th July9.00
Foundation Art and Design Level 3Tuesday 5th July9.30
Accounting, Business & Computing
CourseDayTime
Level 3 Fast TrackTuesday 5th July11.00
Level 2 Accounting & BusinessTuesday 5th July11.00
Business Level 2Monday 4th July10.00
Business Level 3 & Ext CertMonday 4th July10.00
Computing Level 2Tuesday 5th July10.00
Computing Level 3Tuesday 5th July10.00
Computing Level 3 Ext CertTuesday 5th July10.00
Catering & Hospitality
CourseDayTime
Level 1 Professional CookeryTuesday 5th July9.00
Level 2 Front of HouseTuesday 5th July9.00
Level 3 Hospitality SupervisionTuesday 5th July9.00
Construction
CourseDayTime
Bricklaying Level 1Monday 4th July10.00
Multi Skills Level 1Monday 4th July9.00
Prof Tech (Construction & the Built Environment) Level 3Tuesday 5th July10.00
Painting and Decorating Level 1Tuesday 5th July10.00
Digital Media
CourseDayTime
Level 2 Interactive Media and Games DesignMonday 4th July10.00
Level 3 Interactive Media and Games DesignMonday 4th July10.00
Level 3 E-SportsMonday 4th July10.00
Level 3 VFX and AnimationMonday 4th July10.00
Level 2 Film TV ProductionTuesday 5th July10.00
Level 3 Film TV ProductionTuesday 5th July10.00
Level 4 Creative EnterpriseTuesday 5th July10.00
Early Years & Childcare
CourseDayTime
Level 3 Early Years & ChildcareMonday 4th July9.30
Level 1 Early Years & ChildcareTuesday 5th July9.00
Level 2 Early Years & ChildcareTuesday 5th July9.00
Electrical Installation
CourseDayTime
Level 1 Electrical Installations Group 1Monday 4th July9.00
Level 1 Electrical Installations Group 2Monday 4th July11.30
Level 1 Electrical Installations Group 3Monday 4th July14.00
Level 1 Electrical Installations Group 4Tuesday 5th July9.00
Level 1 Electrical Installations Group 5Tuesday 5th July11.30
Level 1 Electrical Installations Group 6Tuesday 5th July14.00
Foundation & Supported Learning
CourseDayTime
Progression StudiesMonday 4th July10.00
Skills to SucceedMonday 4th July10.00
Skills for EnterpriseMonday 4th July10.00
Steps 3Monday 4th July10.00
Steps 4Tuesday 5th July10.00
Engineering & Welding
CourseDayTime
Engineering & Manufacturing Level 1Monday 4th July9.30
Mechanical and Manufacturing Level 2Monday 4th July9.30
Mechanical and Electrical Maintenance Engineering Level 2Monday 4th July9.30
Electrical & Electronic Engineering Level 2Monday 4th July9.00
Fabrication & Welding Level 2Monday 4th July9.00
Health & Social Care
CourseDayTime
Level 3 Health and Social Care Group AFriday 1st July9.00
Level 3 Health and Social Care Group BMonday 4th July9.00
Level 2 Health and Social CareMonday 4th July9.00
Level 3 Health and Social Care Group CTuesday 5th July9.00
Level 1 Health and Social CareTuesday 5th July9.00
Motor Vehicle
CourseDayTime
Level 1 Vehicle Accident RepairMonday 4th July9.30
Level 1 Motor MaintenanceMonday 4th July9.30
Level 2 Vehicle Inspection Group AMonday 4th July9.30
Level 2 Vehicle Inspection Group BTuesday 5th July9.30
Level 2 Auto PaintTuesday 5th July9.30
Music
CourseDayTime
Level 3 Prof MusicianTuesday 5th July10.00
Level 3 Pop MusicTuesday 5th July10.00
Level 3 Music TechTuesday 5th July10.00
Performing Arts
CourseDayTime
Musical Theatre Level 3Tuesday 5th July10.00
Dance Level 3Tuesday 5th July10.00
Acting Level 3Tuesday 5th July10.00
Performing Arts Level 2Tuesday 5th July10.00
Production Arts Level 3Tuesday 5th July10.00
Plumbing
CourseDayTime
Level 1 Plumbing Group 1Monday 4th July9.00
Level 1 Plumbing Group 2Monday 4th July13.00
Level 1 Plumbing Group 3Tuesday 5th July9.00
Level 1 Plumbing Group 4Tuesday 5th July13.00
Public Services
CourseDayTime
Level 3 Ex Cert Uniformed and Protective ServicesMonday 4th July10.00
Level 3 Found Dip Uniformed and Protective ServicesMonday 4th July10.00
Level 2 Preparation for Public ServicesTuesday 5th July10.00
Salon Studies
CourseDayTime
Level 2 HairdressingMonday 4th JulyOnline
Level 2 Beauty TherapyMonday 4th JulyOnline
Level 1 Hair & BeautyMonday 4th July Online
Science
CourseDayTime
Level 3 Forensic Investigation Group AFriday 1st July9.00
Level 3 Forensic Investigation Group BMonday 4th July9.00
Level 3 Forensic Investigation Group CTuesday 5th July9.00
Level 3 Applied ScienceTuesday 5th July9.00
Sport
CourseDayTime
Level 3 Found Dip Sports CoachingMonday 4th July10.00
Level 3 Ext Dip Sports CoachingMonday 4th July10.00
Level 2 Sports CoachingTuesday 5th July10.00
Wood Occupation
CourseDayTime
Level 1 Carpentry & JoineryMonday 4th July10.00
Level 2 Diploma in Furniture MakingMonday 4th July10.00